Sample Sidebar Module

This is a sample module published to the sidebar_top position, using the -sidebar module class suffix. There is also a sidebar_bottom position below the menu.

Sample Sidebar Module

This is a sample module published to the sidebar_bottom position, using the -sidebar module class suffix. There is also a sidebar_top position below the search.
The Teaching Staff
        

Search our Site

Biology Department     2018/2019
Professors:

No.

Name of staff member

Specialization

Country given

1

Adel Mashaan Rabee

Ecology

Iraq

2

Ayyad Wajih Raof Al-Shahwany

Botany

Iraq

3

Ban Noori Abdulateef Abdul-Rahman AL-Qadhi

Zoology

Iraq

4

Harith Jabbar Fahad Al-Mathkhury

Microbiology

Iraq

5

Hatim J. Attiya

Botany

New Zealand

6

Hayfa Hadi Hassani

Microbiology

Iraq

7

Ithar Kamil Abbas Hussain Al-Mayaly

Ecology

Iraq

8

Khawla Hori Zeghair Al Rawi

Zoology

Iraq

9

Laith Mohammed Jawad AL-Shamma

Agriculture sciences

Iraq

10

May Talib Flayyih

Microbiology

Iraq

11

Nemat Jameel Abdulbaqi

Botany

Iraq

12

Raghad Galib Ali Al-Suhail

Biotechnologies

Iraq

13

Rasmiya Abed Aburesha

Microbiology

Iraq

Assistant Professors – PhD degree:

id

Name of staff member

Specialization

Country given

1

Abed Hassan Baraaj Al-Friegi

Zoology

Iraq

2

Ahmed Jasim Mohammed Al-Azawi

Ecology

Iraq

3

Ahmed Saad Abdul Wahhab Ahmed Aldhamin

Ecology

Iraq

4

Alaa Mohsin Yaseen Al-Araji

Botany

Iraq

5

Alyaa Razooqi Hussein AlLami

Microbiology

Iraq

6

Amal Khudair Abbas

Zoology

Iraq

7

Ayad Kadum Zugeir

Microbiology

India

8

Bahaa Abduollah Laftaah Al-Rubaii

Microbiology

Iraq

9

Dunya Fareed Salloom

Microbiology

Iraq

10

Entsar Jabbar Saheb Kano

Zoology

USA

11

Eqbal Naji Tawfeeq Al-Ani

Zoology

Iraq

12

Ghada Mohammed Saleh Al- Quraishi

Microbiology

Iraq

13

Ghusoon Ali Abdulhassan

Microbiology

Iraq

14

Haider Badri Ali

Zoology

Iraq

15

Hala Mouayed Radif Al-Khalidi

Microbiology

Iraq

16

Hayder Zuhair Ali

Zoology

Iraq/ Visiting Studentship UK

17

Hind Hussien Obaid

Microbiology

Iraq

18

Hind Suhail Abdulhay

Ecology

Iraq

19

Hula Younis Fadel

Microbiology

Iraq

20

Ibrahein Jaber Abd

Botany

Iraq

21

Israa AbdulRazzaq Majeed Ali Aldoboissi

Botany

Iraq

22

Jabbar Hameed Yanzeel

Zoology

Iraq

23

Khalil Abrahim Abbas AL-Shammary

Botany

UK

24

Lina Abdul-Muttalib Salih Al-Obaidy

Zoology

Iraq

25

Lubna Muhiy Rasoul

Microbiology

China

26

Mahmood Basil Mahmood

Ecology

Iraq

27

Makarim Qassim Dawood Al-Lami

Zoology

Iraq

28

Marwa Hameed Alkhafaji

Microbiology

Iraq

29

May Ibrahim Yonus Kara Sacal

Zoology

Iraq

30

May Khaleel Ismael

Microbiology

Iraq

31

Mohammed Lafta Atala

Microbiology

Iraq

32

Nada Abdul-Rahman AL-Easawi

Ecology

Iraq

33

Nawal Mohammed Utba Al-Eqabi

Microbiology

Iraq

34

Raghad Harbi Al-Azzawi

Microbiology

Iraq

35

Rana Saadi Aboud

Microbiology

Iraq

36

Rusol Mohammed Jassim

AlBahrani

Botany

Iraq

37

Sameer Abdul Ameer Abid Ali Alash

Microbiology

Iraq

38

Sanaa Rahman Oleiwi

Microbiology

Iraq

39

Shadan Abbas Alwendawi

Microbiology

Iraq

40

Suha Abdul-Khaliq Al-Jowari

Zoology

Iraq

41

Suhaila Dawood Salman

Zoology

Iraq

42

Wala’a Shawkat Ali

Microbiology

Iraq

43

Yaaroub Faleh Khalef Al-Fatlawy

Ecology

Iraq

44

Beadaa Abdalqader Mahdi

Ecology

Iraq

45

Dimah Nazar Faraj Passat

Microbiology

Iraq

46

Nada Razoki Ahmed Ganow

Microbiology

Iraq

47

Rakad Mohammed Khammas

Zoology

Iraq

48

Sahar Kassim Al Zobaidi

Microbiology

Iraq

49

Salah Aldin Burhan

Microbiology

Iraq

50

Sanaa Soud Khider

Microbiology

Iraq

51

Shaymaa Abdulkareem Abdullah

Ecology

Iraq

Lecturers- PhD Degree:

id

Name of staff member

Specialization

Country given

1

Ahmed Salim Kadhim

Microbiology

UK

2

Amer Saeed Ali Nubgan

Microbiology

UK

3

Amjed Qays Ibrahim Alqaisi

Zoology

UK

4

Ansam Ghazi Abdul Halem

Botany

Iraq

5

Athraa Salih Felieh

Microbiology

Iraq

6

Bahaa Malik AlTahir

Analytical chemistry

Iraq

7

Ban Jasim Mohammad

Zoology

Iraq

8

Enass Ghassan Sweedan Al- Anni

Microbiology

Ukraine

9

Fadhel Mohammed Lafta

Zoology

UK

10

Faiza Kadhim Emran Almamory

Ecology

Iraq

11

Harith Saeed Alwarid

Zoology

Iraq

12

Hassan Majeed Rasheed

Microbiology

Iraq

13

Israa Ahmed Ali

Botany

Iraq

14

Laith Khalil Tawfeeq

Botany

Iraq

15

Lamiaa Abdulzahraa Gharb Al-Nasrawi

Botany

Iraq

16

Layla Fouad Ali

Microbiology

Iraq

17

Luma Saeed Mohammed

Microbiology

Iraq

18

Mais Emad Ahmed

Microbiology

Iraq

19

Majeda Hady Mahdy Al-Saady

Botany

Iraq

20

Mohammed Abdulrahman Mohammed

Microbiology

UK

21

Nagham Shakir Mohammed Hussein Al Attar

Microbiology

Iraq

22

Najlaa Nabhan Yaseen

Microbiology

Iraq

23

Nisreen Hadi Odaa

Microbiology

Iraq

24

Nusayba Amer Ahmed

Zoology

Iraq

25

Rasha Hussein Kubba Al-Janabi

Zoology

Iraq

26

Rasha Kareem Mohammed AlSaedi

Botany

Iraq

27

Sadeq Mawla Jaafar

Mathematical statistics

Iraq

28

Shayma’a Fadel Abbas

Microbiology

Malaysia

29

Sukeyna Abaas Aliwy

Botany

Iraq

30

Sura Abdul Munaf

Zoology

Iraq

31

Yasmeen Latif Jasim

Zoology

Iraq

32

Zainab Khidair Hussain

Zoology

Iraq

33

Abeer Uthman Moosa

Zoology

Iraq

34

Alaa Mohammed Dhafer  Abdulmutalib Muhsen Al-Haidari

Botany

Iraq

35

Alaa Mohammed Hasan Majeed Alkawaz

Botany

Iraq

36

Ali Muayyed Najem Abdul-Rahman

Botany

Iraq

37

Aliaa Abdul-Aziz Hameed

Zoology

Iraq

38

Aseel Najeeb Ajaweed

Ecology

Iraq

39

Batool Kathem Habeeb

Zoology

Iraq

40

Entissar Faroun Ahmed

Microbiology

Iraq

41

Fatima Ali Abdulhur

Zoology

Iraq

42

Fatin H. Ali Al-Dulaimy

Botany

Iraq

43

Hassanein Abbood Hassoon Ali

Ecology

Iraq

44

Hussam Mahmood Hassan Al Ammar

Microbiology

Iraq

45

Israa Salim Mousa

Zoology

Iraq

46

Jenan Mohammed Hasan

Microbiology

Iraq

47

Khamael Lutfi Shaker Al-Taie

Microbiology

Iraq

48

Lamyaa Abdulridha Fadil AlMuttwki

Zoology

Iraq

49

Lubab Gatea Ali

Botany

Iraq

50

Maryam Kamil Mohammed

Microbiology

Iraq

51

Mustafa Abdulkalik Mohammed Al-Taie

Botany

Iraq

52

Nihad Taha Mohammed Jaddoa

Microbiology

Iraq

53

Shaymaa Fouad Fahad

Microbiology

Iraq

54

Shaymaa Suhail Najim

Microbiology

Iraq

55

Sura Fouad Abdulameer AlSaffar

Zoology

Iraq

56

Sura Mouayd Abdulmajeed

Botany

Iraq

57

Yaser Basim Abdulwahab

Microbiology

Iraq

Assistant Lecturer

id

Name of staff member

Specialization

Country given

1

Alaa Raheem Kazim Al-Kenane

Microbiology

Iraq

2

Amjed Torki Atiah Al-Rudaini

Zoology

Iran

3

Atheer Ahmed Majeed Hamod Al-Hasan

Microbiology

Turkey

4

Dalia Azhar Ahmed

Microbiology

Iraq

5

Dina Khudair Hussein Ali

Zoology

Iraq

6

Ghassan Ali Salih

Microbiology

Malaysia

7

Ghufran Muhammed Hassan

Zoology

Iraq

8

Haider Ahmed Hassan

 

Iraq

9

Hind Jabbar Abdul Rahhman

Ecology

Iraq

10

Husam Sabah Auhim

Microbiology

Iraq

11

Israa Hasan Ali

Zoology

Iraq

12

Jenan Ateya Gafil

Microbiology

Iraq

13

Laith Zuhair Fadel

Microbiology

UK

14

Lina Arjamand Omar

Microbiology

Iraq

15

LoLoa Sa’ad Zaki

Microbiology

Iraq

16

Maiada Khazal Hasan

Ecology

Iraq

17

Mustafa Nameer Shaban Mustafa Al-Ahmed

Microbiology

Malaysia

18

Noor Jafaar Jabar

Botany

Iraq

19

Omar Fadel Abdulrahman

Ecology

Iraq

20

Rasha Jassim Khalaf

Microbiology

Iraq

21

Rasha kalid Hussein

Botany

Iraq

22

Ruia Safwan Kamal Jameel

Zoology

Iraq

23

Saif Basheer Mohammed

Computer science

Iraq

24

Sara Ghazi Abdulkareem

Zoology

Iraq

25

Shahalaa Ali Hassan

Microbiology

Iraq

26

Shamam Nasir Rhadi

Microbiology

Iraq

27

Suaad Ali Ahmed

Microbiology

Iraq

28

Zainab Abdulameer Abbas

Zoology

Iraq

29

Zainab Jawad Ahmed

Computer science

Iraq

30

Zainab Zamel Khalaf

Microbiology

Iraq

 
 
BSc.

id

Name of staff member

Specialization

1

Athraa Jaleel Ibrahim

Biology science

2

Ban Mahmood Mustafa

Math science

3

Basam Kareem Abd Alameer

Veterinary medicine

4

Bushra Rasheed Ibrahim

Veterinary medicine

5

Faiza Abd Alhameed Mahmood

History

6

Huda Mohammed Hasan Abd Alrazaq

Biology science

7

Huda Riyad Hussein

Biology science

8

Jinan Jaleel Gazi

Biology science

9

Lames Kahleel Ibraheem

Biology science

10

Likaa Faisal Abl Alhaleem

Computer Science

11

Lina Jaffar Sultan

Biology science

12

Mais Adil Hamel

Biology science

13

Muna Saadi Abd-Alkareem

Computer Science

14

Nadia Abd Alallah Mohammed

Chemistry science

15

Rula Raid Muhy

Biology science

16

Sadam Taiab Rida

Biology science

17

Salma Flaeeh

Biology science

18

Zina Abd Alalah

Biology science

Sub-Staff:

id

Name of staff member

Comments

1

Samir Ahmed Humadi