Biology: Ph.D. Professors

id

Name of staff member

Specialization

Country given

Comments

1

Adel Mashaan Rabee

Ecology

Iraq

 

2

Ayyad Wajih Raof Al-Shahwany

Botany

Iraq

 

3

Bahaa Abduollah Laftaah Al-Rubaii

Microbiology

Iraq

Visiting Studentship: China 

4

Ban Noori Abdulateef Abdul-Rahman AL-Qadhi

Zoology

Iraq

 

5

Harith Jabbar Fahad Al-Mathkhury

Microbiology

Iraq

 

6

Hatim J. Attiya

Botany

New Zealand

 

7

Hayfa Hadi Hassani

Microbiology

Iraq

 

8

Ithar Kamil Abbas Hussain Al-Mayaly

Ecology

Iraq

 

9

Jabbar Hameed Yanzeel

Zoology

Iraq

 

10

Khawla Hori Zeghair Al Rawi

Zoology

Iraq

 

11

Laith Mohammed Jawad AL-Shamma

Agriculture sciences

Iraq

 

12

Makarim Qassim Dawood Al-Lami

Zoology

Iraq

 

13

May Talib Flayyih

Microbiology

Iraq

 

14

Nemat Jameel Abdulbaqi

Botany

Iraq

 

15

Raghad Galib Ali Al-Suhail

Biotechnologies

Iraq

 

16

Raghad Harbi Al-Azzawi

Microbiology

Iraq

 

17

Rana Saadi Aboud

Microbiology

Iraq

 

18

Rasmiya Abed Aburesha

Microbiology

Iraq

 

Biology: Ph.D. Assistant Professors

id

Name of staff member

Specialization

Country given

Comments

1

Abed Hassan Baraaj Al-Friegi

Zoology

Iraq

 

2

Ahmed Jasim Mohammed Al-Azawi

Ecology

Iraq

 

3

Ahmed Saad Abdul Wahhab Ahmed Aldhamin

Ecology

Iraq

 

4

Alaa Mohsin Yaseen Al-Araji

Botany

Iraq

 

5

Alyaa Razooqi Hussein Al-Lami

Microbiology

Iraq

 

6

Amal Khudair Abbas

Zoology

Iraq

 

7

Ayad Kadum Zugeir

Microbiology

India

 

8

Ban Jasim Mohammad Ahmed

Zoology

Iraq

 

9

Dunya Fareed Salloom

Microbiology

Iraq

 

10

Entsar Jabbar Saheb Kano

Zoology

USA

 

11

Eqbal Naji Tawfeeq Al-Ani

Zoology

Iraq

 

12

Faiza Kadhim Emran Almamory

Ecology

Iraq

 

13

Ghada Mohammed Saleh Al- Quraishi

Microbiology

Iraq

 

14

Ghusoon Ali Abdulhassan

Microbiology

Iraq

 

15

Haider Badri Ali

Zoology

Iraq

Visiting Scholarship: India

16

Hala Mouayed Radif Al-Khalidi

Microbiology

Iraq

 

17

Hassan Majeed Rasheed

Microbiology

Iraq

Visiting Scholarship: UK

18

Hayder Zuhair Ali

Zoology

Iraq

Visiting Scholarship: UK

19

Hind Hussien Obaid

Microbiology

Iraq

 

20

Hind Suhail Abdulhay

Ecology

Iraq

 

21

Hula Younis Fadhil (Head of Department)

Microbiology

Iraq

Visiting Scholarship: India

22

Ibrahein Jaber Abd

Botany

Iraq

Visiting Scholarship: China 

23

Israa AbdulRazzaq Majeed Ali Aldoboissi

Botany

Iraq

Morning: Course Rapporteur

24

Israa Ahmed Ali

Botany

Iraq

 

25

Laith Khalil Tawfeeq

Plant Pathony

Malysia

 

26

Layla Fouad Ali

Microbiology

Iraq

Visiting Scholarship: UK

27

Lina Abdul-Muttalib Salih Al-Obaidy

Zoology

Iraq

 

28

Lubna Muhiy Rasoul

Microbiology

China

 

29

Mahmood Basil Mahmood

Ecology

Iraq

Evening: Course Rapporteur

30

Marwa Hameed Alkhafaji

Microbiology

Iraq

 

31

May Ibrahim Yonus Kara Sacal

Zoology

Iraq

 

32

May Khaleel Ismael

Microbiology

Iraq

 

33

Mohammed Lafta Atala

Microbiology

Iraq

 

34

Nada Abdul-Rahman AL-Easawi

Ecology

Iraq

 

35

Nagham Shakir Mohammed AlAttar

Microbiology

Iraq

 

36

Nawal Mohammed Utba Al-Eqabi

Microbiology

Iraq

 

37

Rakad Mohammed Khammas

Zoology

UK

 

38

Rusol Mohammed Jassim AlBahrani

Botany

Iraq

 

39

Sabah Mahdi Hadi

Plant Biotechnology

Iraq

 

40

Sameer Abdul Ameer Abid Ali Alash

Microbiology

Iraq

 

41

Sanaa Rahman Oleiwi

Microbiology

Iraq

 

42

Shadan Abbas Alwendawi

Microbiology

Iraq

 

43

Suha Abdul-Khaliq Al-Jowari

Zoology

Iraq

 

44

Sukeyna Abaas Aliwy

Botany

Iraq

 

45

Wala’a Shawkat Ali

Microbiology

Iraq

 

46

Yaaroub Faleh Khalef Al-Fatlawy

Ecology

Iraq

 

Biology: M.Sc. Assistant Professors

id

Name of staff member

Specialization

Country given

Comments

1

Beadaa Abdalqader Mahdi

Ecology

Iraq

 

2

Dimah Nazar Faraj Passat

Microbiology

Iraq

 

3

Khamael Lutfi Shaker Al-Taie

Microbiology

Iraq

 

4

Nada Razoki Ahmed Ganow

Microbiology

Iraq

 

5

Sahar Kassim Al Zobaidi

Microbiology

Iraq

 

6

Salah Aldin Burhan

Microbiology

Iraq

 

7

Sanaa Soud Khider

Microbiology

Iraq

 

8

Shaymaa Abdulkareem Abdullah

Ecology

Iraq

 

Biology: Ph.D. Lecturers

id

Name of staff member

Specialization

Country given

Comments

1

Ahmed Salim Kadhim

Microbiology

UK

 

2

Amer Saeed Ali

Microbiology

UK

 

3

Amjed Qays Ibrahim Alqaisi

Zoology

UK

 

4

Ansam Ghazi Abdul Halem

Botany

Iraq

 

5

Athraa Salih Felieh

Microbiology

Iraq

 

6

Bahaa Malik AlTahir

Analytical chemistry

Iraq

 

7

Enass Ghassan Sweedan Al- Anni

Microbiology

Ukraine

 

8

Fadhel Mohammed Lafta

Zoology

UK

 

9

Harith Saeed Alwarid

Zoology

Iraq

 

10

Lamiaa Abdulzahraa Gharb Al-Nasrawi

Botany

Iraq

 

11

Luma Saeed Mohammed

Microbiology

Iraq

 

12

Mais Emad Ahmed

Microbiology

Iraq

 

13

Majeda Hady Mahdy Al-Saady

Botany

Iraq

 

14

Mohammed Abdulrahman Mohammed

Microbiology

UK

 

15

Najlaa Nabhan Yaseen

Microbiology

Iraq

 

16

Nihad Taha Mohammed Jaddoa

Microbiology

Iraq

 

17

Nisreen Hadi Odaa

Microbiology

Iraq

Cohabitation

18

Rasha Hussein Kubba Al-Janabi

Zoology

Iraq

 

19

Rasha Kareem Mohammed AlSaedi

Botany

Iraq

 

20

Shayma’a Fadel Abbas

Microbiology

Malaysia

 

21

Sura Abdul Munaf

Zoology

Iraq

 

22

Yaser Basim Abdulwahab

Microbiology

UK

23

Yasmeen Latif Jasim

Zoology

Iraq

 

24

Zainab Khidair Hussain

Zoology

Iraq

 

Biology: M.Sc. Lecturers

id

Name of staff member

Specialization

Country given

Comments

1

Aayad Hamid Aajel

Zoology

Iraq

 

2

Alaa Mohammed Dhafer Abdulmutalib

Botany

Iraq

Study Leave

3

Alaa Mohammed Hasan Majeed Alkawaz

Botany

Iraq

Study Leave

4

Ali Muayyed Najem Abdul-Rahman

Botany

Iraq

 

5

Aliaa Abdul-Aziz Hameed

Zoology

Iraq

Study Leave

6

Aseel Najeeb Ajaweed

Ecology

Iraq

Study Leave

7

Ban Abdul Jabbar Sedqi Mohammed

Botany

 

 

8

Batool Kathem Habeeb

Zoology

Iraq

 

9

Entissar Faroun Ahmed

Microbiology

Iraq

 

10

Fatima Ali Abdulhur

Zoology

Iraq

External: Study Leave

11

Hassanein Abbood Hassoon Ali

Ecology

Iraq

 

12

Hussam Mahmood Hassan Al Ammar

Microbiology

Iraq

Study Leave

13

Israa Salim Mousa

Zoology

Iraq

 

14

Jenan Mohammed Hasan

Microbiology

Iraq

Study Leave

15

Lamyaa Abdulridha Fadil AlMuttwki

Zoology

Iraq

 

16

Lubab Gatea Ali

Botany

Iraq

 

17

Maryam Kamil Mohammed

Microbiology

Iraq

 

18

Mustafa Abdulkalik Mohammed Al-Taie

Botany

Iraq

 

19

Saad Turki Mohammed

 

 

 

20

Shaymaa Fouad Fahad

Microbiology

Iraq

 

21

Shaymaa Suhail Najim

Microbiology

Iraq

 

22

Sura Fouad Abdulameer AlSaffar

Zoology

Iraq

 

23

Sura Mouayd Abdulmajeed

Botany

Iraq

 

24

Zainab Jawad Ahmed

Computer Science

Iraq

 

25

Zainab Zamel Khalaf

Microbiology

Iraq

 

Biology: Assistant Lecturers

id

Name of staff member

Specialization

Country given

Comments

1

Afrah Hatem Omran

 

 

 

2

Alaa Mohammed Athib

 

 

 

3

Alaa Raheem Kadhim Al-Kenane

Microbiology

Iraq

 

4

Amjed Torki Atiah Al-Rudaini

Zoology

Iran

 

5

Atheer Ahmed Majeed Hamod Al-Hasan

Microbiology

Turkey

 

6

Bushra Rasheed Ibrahim

Zoology

 

 

7

Dalia Azhar Ahmed

Microbiology

Iraq

 

8

Dina Khudair Hussein Ali

Zoology

Iraq

Study Leave

9

Eman Jabbar

 

 

 

10

Ghassan Ali Salih

Microbiology

Malaysia

 

11

Ghufran Muhammed Hassan

Zoology

Iraq

 

12

Hind Jabbar Abdul Rahhman

Ecology

Iraq

 

13

Husam Sabah Auhim

Microbiology

Iraq

14

Israa Hasan Ali

Zoology

Iraq

 

15

Jenan Ateya Gafil

Microbiology

Iraq

Study Leave

16

Laith Zuhair Fadel

Microbiology

UK

 

17

Lina Arjamand Omar

Microbiology

Iraq

 

18

Loloa Sa’ad Zaki

Microbiology

Iraq

19

Maiada Khazal Hasan

Ecology

Iraq

Study Leave

20

Mustafa Nameer Shaban Mustafa Al-Ahmed

Microbiology

Malaysia

 

21

Noor Jafaar Jabar

Botany

Iraq

 

22

Omar Fadel Abdulrahman

Ecology

Iraq

 

23

Rasha Jassim Khalaf

Microbiology

Iraq

 

24

Rasha kalid Hussein

Botany

Iraq

 

25

Ruia Safwan Kamal Jameel

Zoology

Iraq

 

26

Saif Basheer Mohammed Jamil Al-Khoja

Computer Science

Iraq

 

27

Shamam Nasir Rhadi

Microbiology

Iraq

External: Study Leave

28

Suaad Ali Ahmed

Microbiology

Iraq

 

29

Zahraa Ali AbdAlmohsen

Ecology

Iraq

 

30

Zainab Abdulameer Abbas

Zoology

Iraq

 

Biology: Other Members

id

Name of staff member

Specialization

Country given

Degree

1

Athraa Jaleel Ibrahim

Biology science

Iraq

B.Sc.

2

Ban Mahmood Mustafa

Math science

Iraq

B.Sc.

3

Basam Kareem Abd Alameer

Veterinary medicine

Iraq

B.Sc.

4

Haider Ahmed Hassan

Biology

Iraq

Diploma

5

Huda Mohammed Hasan Abd Alrazaq

Biology science

Iraq

B.Sc.

6

Huda Riyad Hussein

Biology science

Iraq

M.Sc. Study Leave

7

Jinan Jaleel Gazi

Biology science

Iraq

B.Sc.

8

Lames Kahleel Ibraheem

Biology science

Iraq

B.Sc.

9

Likaa Faisal Abl Alhaleem

Computer Science

Iraq

High Diploma

10

Lina Jaffar Sultan

Biology science

Iraq

B.Sc.

11

Mais Adil Hamel

Biology science

Iraq

B.Sc.

12

Muna Saadi Abd-Alkareem

Computer Science

Iraq

B.Sc.

13

Nadia Abd Alallah Mohammed

Chemistry science

Iraq

B.Sc.

14

Rula Raid Muhy

Biology science

Iraq

B.Sc.

15

Sadam Taiab Rida

Biology science

Iraq

B.Sc.

16

Zahraa Mohameed Ahmed

Biology science

Iraq

B.Sc.

17

Zina Abd Alalah

Biology science

Iraq

B.Sc.